020 7586 5272 info@yourswiss.org

Welcome to Swiss Cottage Community Centre & Nursery

Swiss Cottage Community Centre provides facilities for recreation, learning and leisure-time for the residents of Swiss Cottage, North West London. We have classes and activities on offer every day of the week.

The Swiss Cottage Community Nursery on the ground floor is open 5 days a week with part-time and full-time sessions for 2 to 5 year olds.  

The centre also has its own cafe, serving excellent food and drinks all day long, plus 7 different rooms available to hire for events or parties.

Browse our site to discover more – or why not pop in and see us?

Special Events

Learn How to Use an iPad

New to using an iPad or would like to find out more? Then come along to a free three week course from Friday 20th September to 5th October, 10am-12pm and learn how to use an iPad. This course is for complete beginners. Have a go at taking photos, browsing the...

read more

Weekly Activities and Classes

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
The Primrose Hill Ballet School
Hall
16.00 - 19.00
Contact for availability

17.00
18.00
19.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00
Chess
Under 5s Room
10.00 - 14.00
11.00
Chess for Adults
Room 2
11.00 - 12.30
Contact for availability
12.00
13.00

Tuesday

Sunday

  • Chess Under 5s Room
    10.00 - 14.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Little Kickers
Hall
09.00 - 11.00
10.00
11.00
12.00
13.00
14.00
Little Kickers
Hall
14.30 - 16.30
Contact for availability

The Primrose Hill Ballet School
Hall
16.00 - 19.00
Contact for availability

Japanese (for Children)
Room 4
16.30 - 18.00
Little Kickers
Hall
14.00 - 17.00


15.00
16.00
Kshetra Junior
Room: 2
16.30 - 17.30
Contact for availability
17.00
18.00
19.00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00
Fleet Music
Room 2
15.00 - 17.00
16.00
Japanese Calligraphy
Room 2
16.15 - 17.15
17.00
18.00
19.00
Japanese Calligraphy
Room 2
19.00 - 20.30
20.00

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00
11.00
12.00
Iberian Folk Dance
12.00 - 14.00
13.00
14.00
5 Rhythms
Hall
14.00 - 15.00
15.00
16.00
Shivani Dance
Room 3
16.00 - 17.00
Contact for availability

17.00
18.00
19.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
15.00
Perform
Hall
15.30 - 18.00
16.00
17.00

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11.00
CAHT (Healthy Bones)
Hall
11.00 - 12.00
12.00
CAHT (Healthy Heart)
Hall
12.00 - 13.00
13.00
14.00
5 Rhythms
Hall
14.00 - 15.00
Healing
Room 2
14.00 - 17.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
Sahaja Yoga Meditation
Under 5\'s Room
19.30 - 21.30
20.00
21.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00
Joy Mandarin
Under 5s Room
10.00 - 11.30
11.00
French (Level 6)
Room 4
11.30 - 13.30
12.00
13.00
14.00
French (Level 2)
Room 4
14.00 - 16.00
15.00
16.00
Japanese (for Children)
Room 4
16.30 - 18.00
17.00

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
14.00
Over 60’s Chair Based Yoga
Room 2
14.15 - 15.45
Over 60’s Chair Based YogaContact for availability
15.00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.00
Little Kickers
Hall
09.00 - 11.00
10.00
11.00
Chess for Adults
Room 2
11.00 - 12.30
Contact for availability
12.00
13.00
14.00
Little Kickers
Hall
14.30 - 16.30
Contact for availability
Little Kickers
Hall
14.00 - 17.00
15.00
16.00

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00
Augustine Fellowship
Room 4
10.00 - 11.00
11.00
Deaf Blind UK
Room 3
11.00 - 13.00
Every 3 months
OA (Overeaters Anonymous)
Room 3
11.00 - 12.30
12.00
13.00
RHK
Room 3
13.30 - 14.30
14.00
VIC (Visually Impaired in Camden)
Room 2
14.00 - 16.00
Every 3rd Tuesday of the month
15.00
16.00
DA (Debtors Anonymous)
Under 5s Room
16.00 - 17.00

AA (Alcoholics Anonymous)
Room 3
16.00 - 18.00
17.00
18.00
AA (Alcoholics Anonymous)
Room 3
18.30 - 20.00


OA (Overeaters Anonymous)
Room 4
19.00 - 21.00
19.00
Al-Anon
Room 4
19.00 - 20.30
20.00
NA (Narcotics Anonymous)
Room: 2
20.00 - 21.00
Contact for availability

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
14.00
Over 60’s Chair Based Yoga
Room 2
14.15 - 15.45
Over 60’s Chair Based YogaContact for availability
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
19.00
Yoga
Hall
19.30 - 20.30
Sahaja Yoga Meditation
Under 5\'s Room
19.30 - 21.30
20.00
21.00

Monday

Tuesday

No events available!