020 7586 5272 info@yourswiss.org

Our Regular Weekly Activities, Meetings & Classes

Get in touch with us to enquire about any of the courses, classes or regular community meetings we host, that are listed below.

Please note that some classes and events will have limited spaces, a cost per session or you need to come in on the days to enquire more about that class. Booking early is recommended to reserve a space for yourself or your child.

Monday

Swiss Cottage Nursery9:00am-3:00pm – Under 5’s Room

Baby Bounce10am-11am – Hall

Camden Adult Community Stitch Class10:30am-12:30pm – Room 2

Perform3:30pm-5pm – Hall

Teentaal Kathak Dance4:30pm-6pm – Under 5’s Room

Chess5pm-6pm – Room 3 and Room 4

Wing Chung Kung Fu7:00pm-8:00pm – Hall

 

Tuesday

Swiss Cottage Nursery9:00am-3:00pm – Under 5’s Room

French11:00am-1:00pm – Room 2

Coffee Morning with Marie Curie (monthly) – 10:30am-12:30pm – Room 3

Camden Adult Learning Community Learning Art Class1:30pm-4pm – Room 2

Little Kickers2:30pm-4:30pm – Hall

IMR Education4pm-7pm – Room 4

The Primrose Hill Ballet School 4:30pm-8:00pm – Hall

Japanese School (for children)4pm-6pm – Room 4

IMR Education4:30pm-6:30pm – Room 4

NA Persian7:00pm-8:30pm – Room 2

Sahaja Yoga Meditation7pm-8:30pm – Under 5’s Room

 

Wednesday

Swiss Cottage Nursery9:00am-3:00pm – Under 5’s Room

Little Kickers9am-12pm – Hall

Wellbeing Hub Coffee Morning (every 2 weeks)10:30am-12:30pm  – R2

British Sign Language Course (BSL)12pm-2pm – Room 3

The Primrose Hill Ballet School4:00pm-8pm – Room 2

The Primrose Hill Ballet School3:00pm-8:30pm – Hall

Japanese Calligraphy4:40pm – 5:40pm (every 2 weeks) – Room 3

Japanese School5pm-6pm – Room 4

 

Thursday

Swiss Cottage Nursery9:00am-3:00pm – Under 5’s Room

Little Kickers9am-12pm – Hall

Qi Gong Camden Adult Learning1:30pm-2:30pm – Hall

The Primrose Hill Ballet School4pm-6:30pm – Room 2

Little Kickers3pm-5pm – Hall

Joy Mandarin4pm-5:30pm – Room 3, 4, Under 5’s

The Primrose Hill Ballet School5:30pm-8:30pm – Hall

AA (Alcoholics Anonymous) –6:30pm-8pm – Room 3

BDA (Business Debtors Anonymous)6:45pm-8pm – Room 2

 

 

Friday

Swiss Cottage Nursery9:00am-3:00pm – Under 5’s Room

Latino Bambino10am-11:30am– Hall

The Primrose Hill Ballet School4:30pm-6:30pm – Hall

IMR Education4:30pm-6:30pm– Room 3

Life Skills (1st Friday of every month)7pm-9pm – Hall

 

Saturday

Primrose Hill Ballet10am-4pm – Hall

Joy Mandarin 10am-11:30am Rooms 2, 3 & 4

NA Persian12:30pm-2pm – Room 2

Healing2pm-5pm – Room 2

Chess2:30pm-4:30pm – Room 3, Room 4 and Under 5’s

 

Sunday

Augustine Fellowship10am-11am – Room 4

Robotics10am-12pm – Hall & Under 5’s Room

Chess10am-2pm – Room 3 and Room 4

London Scrabble League (1st Sunday of the month) – 1pm-5pm – Room 2